About Our Club‎ > ‎Awards‎ > ‎

2013 El Merito & High Point Awards

Halter 3yr. Fillies                                                                  
1. JLV Carmelita - Linda West – El Merito                       
2. Dona Angelina Laurel (Leese)

Halter 3yr. Colts
1. KLP Tradicional - Phenom Farms – El Merito

Bozal Mares
1. DJG Mirasol - D. Joy Gould – El Merito
2. Zenyatta MDS - Framtalo
3. GG Candelaria - Jody Childs
4. Angelica del Dios - Carole Manson
5. Dona Angelina Laurel - Leese

Bozal Stallions
1. KLP Tradicional - Phenom Farms
2. ACS Huascar - Michael Fox
3. Cla Rebelde - LaCroix & Valenzuela
4. RVV Renegado - Rancho Vista del Valle

Bozal Geldings
1. DJG Parlamentario - D. Joy Gould

Breeding Mares
1. GG Angola - Gallegos & Ellis – El Merito
2. Monona MDS -  Framtalo
3. CM Nacional  - Jody Childs
4. KLP Tentacion - Phenom Farms
5. Chaquira DR - D Ranch

Breeding Stallions
1. RCh Ventarrones - Rancho Chahuchu
2. GCLP Vanidoso - Framtalo
3. GG Senegal - Garayar & Ellis
4. Gobernador DR -  D Ranch
5. EG Emperador - Michael Fox

Luxury Geldings
1. BDS Sin Paragon - R.Brown – El Merito
2. RCh Purisimo  - Danell Adams
3. BDB Chocolate - Patrick & Susan McMahan
4. EG Consultor - Alexander, B.
5. GG Garabato - Whisenant

Performance Mares
1. LEA Poetica  - Cheryl Calentine
2. ASR Avellana - D Ranch
3. KLP Tentacion - Phenom Farms
4. HMS Helena - D. Joy Gould
5. TLR Amada  - Larry Braun

Performance Stallions
1. RSV Payaso - Pye & Valenzuela
2. RNO Imperio - B. Alexander
3. RVV Zar de Oro - Winn
4. RSV Predator  - Winn 
5. AR Ambicioso - Muhlhauser

Performance Geldings
1. RDLF Festejo  - Alexander,J.
2. Amor de Dios  - Childs
3. MLM Emisario  - Ryan
4. BDS Sin Paragon -  R. Brown
5. MLM Gracioso - Mann 
5. RDD Huaquero - Mann

Amateur Mares
1. LEA Roetica - Cheryl Calentine
2. HMS Helena - D. Joy Gould
    TA Carolina - Tierra Alta
3. DVP Simpatica - James
4. KLP Tentacion -  Phenom Farms 
    TMR Rhea - Danell Adams
5. Mandarina del Flor - R. Brown

Amateur Stallions
1. RSV Payaso  - Pye & Valenzuela
2. CDH Avalon - Carole Hackett
3. RCh Gatillo - Rancho Chahuchu
4. RNO Imperio -  Alexander, B.
5. AR Ambicioso - Muhlhauser

Amateur Geldings
1. MLM Emisario - Anne Ryan
2. RDLF Festejo - Alexander, J.
3. RCh Purisimo - Danell Adams
4. MLM Gracioso - Mann
5. Amor de Dios - Jody Childs

High Point Sire
1. RDL Incomparable - D. Joy Gould

High Point Dam
1. RDS Torcasa  - Phenom Farms

High Point Open Horse
1. FF Bailador - Grossman
2. FF Tesoro de Oro  - Grossman
3. RUS Angelina - Doris Jackson
4. Ser Lozano - White Farms

Triple Crown
1. BDS Sin Paragon  -  R.Brown

Juniors 12 & Under
1. Jaden  Redman
2. Harper Johnson
3. Ava Mann
4. Anika Andreasen

Juniors 13-18
1. Julia Mann