About Our Club‎ > ‎Awards‎ > ‎

2014 El Merito & High Point Awards

HALTER 2 YEAR OLD FILLIES

1st. KS Recuerdo  Enrique Subauste             “El Merito”                              

2nd. Pintura EC Nancy Gaelen

3rd. MCM Detallosa Rancho San Martin


HALTER 3 YEAR OLD FILLIES

1st. HVC Legacia Harald & Vanita Mann


HALTER 2 YEAR OLD COLTS

1st. MCM Actor Rancho San Martin          “El Merito”


BOZAL MARES

1st. GG Primicia D. Joy Gould        “El Merito”

2nd. LHDS Promesa Luis Humberto del Solar

3rd. JGG Milagro Jacqueline & Juan Garayar

4th. Reina de Corazones MDS   Terry & Mari Cook

5th. TA Patricia  Tierra Alta


BOZAL STALLIONS

1st. GG Estaban Juan Garayar & Terry Ellis

2nd. MCM Aristocracio Rancho San Martin

3rd. ECL Vanidoso D. Joy Gould

               

BREEDING MARES

1at. Zenyatta MDS      Framtalo Ltd. 

2nd. RSDT Carmen   James Alexander 

3rd. GG Perfecta  Ebert  Garayar & Terry Ellis

LEA Glorieta  La Estancia Alegre

4th. BKA Margaux  Barbara Alexander

5th. TA Valentina Tierra Alta


BREEDING  STALLIONS

1st. WF Patrimonio Danell Adams

2nd. RDL Invencible James Alexander

3rd. RCh Ventarrones+  Rancho Chahuchu

4th. GG Senegal Ebert  Garayar & Terry Ellis

5th. RUS Tatan RUS Ranch


LUXURY GELDINGS

1st. Zeus HCP  Andrew Andreason & Kerrie Justice

2nd. BDB Chocolate Susan & Patrick McMahan

3rd. RCh Purisimo Danell Adams

4th. TA Jeronimo  Tierra Alta 

5th. MLM Gracioso  Harald, Vanita & Julia Mann 

                       

PERFORMANCE MARES

1st. F-P Evangeline  Nick Breaux & B./L. Virgin

2nd. JLV Carmelita  Linda West

3rd. LEA Poetica Cheryl Calentine

4th. LEA Victoria La Estancia Alegre

5th. JBS Alaja Robin & Lacey James


PERFORMANCE STALLIONS

1st. RCh Gatillo  Rancho Chahuchu

2nd. CLA Rebelde Patty LaCroix & Jorge Valenzuela

3rd. RDS El Cha Fina & Gaston LeSante

4th. RNO Imperio Barbara Alexander

5th. AR Ambicioso William & Gisela Muhlhauser

RSV Payaso Wm. & Debbie Pye & Jorge Valenzuela

  

PERFORMANCE  GELDINGS

1st. MLM Emisario  Anne Ryan

2nd. MLM Gracioso  Harald, Vanita & Julia Mann

3rd. LHL Montana Nick Breaux & B./L. Virgin

4th. MLM Bandolero  Carolyn Truskowski

5th. RDLF Festejo James Alexander


AMATEUR PERFORMANCE MARES

1st. F-P Evangeline Nick Breaux & B./L. Virgin

2nd. DJG Mirasol D. Joy Gould

3rd. LEA Poetica Cheryl Calentine

4th. TA Castanuela Tierra Alta

5th. RDLF Alaja Robin & Lacey James


AMATEUR PERFORMANCE STALLIONS

1st. DWB Zeus Frank Sutalo

2nd. RCh Gatillo Rancho Chahuchu

3rd. Bandido MDS Andrew Andreason & Kerrie Justice

4th. RSV Payaso Wm. & Debbie Pye & Jorge Valenzuela

5th. AR Ambicioso Wm. & Gisela Muhlhauser


AMATEUR PERFORMANCE GELDINGS

1st. LHL Montana Nick Breaux & B./L. Virgin

2nd. MLM Gracioso Harald, Vanita & Julia Mann

3rd. BDS Sin Paragon Ron & Carol Brown

4th. RCh Purisimo Danell Adams

5th. D.O.R. Aragon James Alexander

                      

HIGH POINT JUNIOR 6-12 yrs.

1st. Ava Mann

2nd. Anika Andreason

3rd. Jaden Redman


OPEN SHOW HORSE

1st. RUS Angelina  Doris Jackson

2nd. JBS Alaja  Robin & Lacey James

3rd. ACS Juliet  Patty & Gary White


High Point Sire 

RDL Incomparable  D. Joy Gould